Welcome to the Nova Scotia Freemasons website. 

Grand Master George R. O'Leary
 Acceptance Speech

To become a Freemason Ask a Freemason

Nova Scotia Concordant Bodies

The Ancient and Accepted Scottish Rite of Canada  Knights Templar of Canada   The Grand Chapter of Holy Royal Arch Masons of Nova Scotia

Philae Shriners  Royal and Select Masters Eastern Jurisdiction of Canada  Footsteps of the Masters

 

Member Log In

Masonic Foundation of Nova Scotia

The mission of the Masonic Foundation of Nova Scotia is to encourage the active practice of the Masonic Principles of Benevolence and Charity, and to promote a positive image of Freemasonry in the Community.

Contact The Grand Lodge of Nova Scotia

Grand Lodge of Nova Scotia
167 Coronation Avenue
Halifax, NS, Canada B3N 2N2
Telephone: (902) 423-6149
Fax: (902) 423-6254
Email:glnsoffice@grandlodgens.org

The Grand Lodge of Nova Scotia

All Lodges List by District

You are here

District: Cape Breton Centre District
Title District
Royal Albert #19 Cape Breton Centre District
The St. Andrew's of Cape Breton #7 Cape Breton Centre District
The Thistle #36 Cape Breton Centre District
The Tyrian Youth #45 Cape Breton Centre District
Mariners #80 Cape Breton Centre District
Sydney #84 Cape Breton Centre District
Royal Oak #85 Cape Breton Centre District
MacKay #113 Cape Breton Centre District
East Gate #127 Cape Breton Centre District
District: Halifax District 1
Title District
St. John's No. 2 Halifax District 1
Keith #17 Halifax District 1
St. Margaret's #118 Halifax District 1
Ad Astra #130 Halifax District 1
St. Andrew's #1 Halifax District 1
Virgin #3 Halifax District 1
Royal Sussex #6 Halifax District 1
Equity #106 Halifax District 1
Duke of Kent #121 Halifax District 1
Fairview 'Daylight' #126 Halifax District 1
District: Lunenburg-Queens District
Title District
Unity #4 Lunenburg-Queens District
Zetland #9 Lunenburg-Queens District
Prince Of Wales #29 Lunenburg-Queens District
Acacia #39 Lunenburg-Queens District
Clarke #61 Lunenburg-Queens District
Mechanics #78 Lunenburg-Queens District
Norwood #135 Lunenburg-Queens District
Hillcrest #93 Lunenburg-Queens District
District: Cape Breton North-South District
Title District
St. Mark's #35 Cape Breton North-South District
Solomon #46 Cape Breton North-South District
Sircom #66 Cape Breton North-South District
Heather #124 Cape Breton North-South District
District: Colchester County District
Title District
Truro #43 Colchester County District
King George #123 Colchester County District
Corinthian #63 Colchester County District
Fellowship #112 Colchester County District
Elm #115 Colchester County District
North Star #74 Colchester County District
District: Kings County District
Title District
Kentville #58 Kings County District
Harmony #52 Kings County District
Valley #90 Kings County District
Markland #99 Kings County District
St. George's #20 Kings County District
District: Antigonish-Guysborough District
Title District
Eastern Light #72 Antigonish-Guysborough District
Queen's #34 Antigonish-Guysborough District
Stormont #96 Antigonish-Guysborough District
Sunrise #116 Antigonish-Guysborough District
District: Halifax District 2
Title District
Ashlar #107 Halifax District 2
Sackville #137 Halifax District 2
Eureka #42 Halifax District 2
Eastern Star #51 Halifax District 2
Cornwallis #95 Halifax District 2
Bedford #104 Halifax District 2
Wentworth #108 Halifax District 2
John Albro #122 Halifax District 2
Woodlawn #131 Halifax District 2
Timberlea #136 Halifax District 2
District: Pictou County District
Title District
Albion Lodge Pictou County District
New Caledonia #11 Pictou County District
Keith #23 Pictou County District
Western Star #50 Pictou County District
Hudson #77 Pictou County District
District: Cumberland County District
Title District
Acacia #8 Cumberland County District
Widow's Son #48 Cumberland County District
Minas #67 Cumberland County District
Wimburn #75 Cumberland County District
Wallace #76 Cumberland County District
King Edward #86 Cumberland County District
Alexandra #87 Cumberland County District
Laurie #70 Cumberland County District
District: Yarmouth/Shelburne District
Title District
Hiram #12 Yarmouth/Shelburne District
Albert #30 Yarmouth/Shelburne District
Philadelphia #47 Yarmouth/Shelburne District
Taylor 62 Yarmouth/Shelburne District
District: Annapolis-Digby District
Title District
The Keith #16 Annapolis-Digby District
Annapolis Royal #33 Annapolis-Digby District
King Solomon #54 Annapolis-Digby District
Freeport #65 Annapolis-Digby District
Ionic #73 Annapolis-Digby District
Evangeline #94 Annapolis-Digby District
Tuscan #111 Annapolis-Digby District
District: Hants County District
Title District
W.D. Lawrence #101 Hants County District
C.W. Saunders #125 Hants County District
The Shore #134 Hants County District
Uniacke #128 Hants County District
District: Deputy Grand Masters Special District
Title District
Loge la France #138 Deputy Grand Masters Special District

Masonic Event Calendar

Lodge Events

Grand Master Event Calendar

Grand Master's Upcoming Events