Welcome to the Nova Scotia Freemasons website. 

Grand Master George R. O'Leary
 Acceptance Speech

To become a Freemason Ask a Freemason

Nova Scotia Concordant Bodies

The Ancient and Accepted Scottish Rite of Canada  Knights Templar of Canada   The Grand Chapter of Holy Royal Arch Masons of Nova Scotia

Philae Shriners  Royal and Select Masters Eastern Jurisdiction of Canada  Footsteps of the Masters

 

Member Log In

Masonic Foundation of Nova Scotia

The mission of the Masonic Foundation of Nova Scotia is to encourage the active practice of the Masonic Principles of Benevolence and Charity, and to promote a positive image of Freemasonry in the Community.

Contact The Grand Lodge of Nova Scotia

Grand Lodge of Nova Scotia
167 Coronation Avenue
Halifax, NS, Canada B3N 2N2
Telephone: (902) 423-6149
Fax: (902) 423-6254
Email:glnsoffice@grandlodgens.org

The Grand Lodge of Nova Scotia

Keith #17

You are here

Meeting Information
Meeting Night: 
Second Thursday except July & August
Meeting Time: 
7:30pm
Installations Month: 
February
Installations Location: 
Freemasons' Hall, 165 Cornation Ave. (Fairview) Halifax NS
Lodge Information
Lodge Number: 
17
Street Address: 
165 Coronation Avenue
Town/City: 
Halifax
Lodge contact information: 
Directions: 

Keith Lodge meets in the Freemason's Hall building on Cornation Ave. in (Fairview) Halifax. Visitors are always welcome.

Parking can be found on the grounds of Freemason's Hall.

Lodge Officers
Ruling Master: 
WB James Musgrave
Senior Warden: 
Brother Marc Landriault
Junior Warden: 
WB James Mackay
Secretary: 
VWB.Bro. Norrie S. Linn
Treasurer: 
TBA
Lodge History and Information
Other Lodge Information: 

NOTICE TO KEITH LODGE BRETHREN 

 

  • The Keith Lodge Advisory Board meeting will take place in the boardroom of Freemason Hall on The last Thursday, of the month at 7:30pm. All Keith Lodge Officers and Past Masters are requested to attend.

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 K E I T H   L O D G E   N o . 1 7 

R.N.S., A.F. & A.M.

FORMERLY

THISTLE LODGE

No. 393 R.S.

and No. 322 R.S.

Also No. 365 R.S.

and No. 3 R.N.S.

Celebrating

187th year

-6-0-1-2-

 

T H E   O L D E S T   L O D G E

 

Chartered By


THE GRAND LODGE OF SCOTLAND

IN THE OVERSEAS EMPIRE


ESTABLISHED

February 5, 1827

Masonic Event Calendar

Lodge Events

Grand Master Event Calendar

Grand Master's Upcoming Events